PRIVACY POLICY

For us at Jouvensal Fabre AARPI, protecting your data is a matter of the utmost importance.

Jouvensal Fabre AARPI (hereafter: “we”, “us”) is committed to implementing every necessary measure to ensure a fair and lawful data processing, compliant with applicable laws and regulations, in particular the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (“GDPR”), and the French Act n°78-17 of 6 January 1978 on Information Technology, Data Files and Civil Liberties.

The purpose of this Privacy Policy (the “Policy”) is to explain how we handle and treat your data when you visit or register information on the website <URL of the website> (the “Site”). It also sets out your rights in respect of our processing of your personal information. By using our Site, you accept this Policy in full.

Jouvensal Fabre AARPI may make changes to this Policy from time to time. If amended, we will make sure to publish the new version on the Site with mention of the “last update” date. We encourage you to review this Policy periodically to be informed of how we use your personal data.

THE DATA CONTROLLER

Your data is collected by:

Jouvensal Fabre AARPI

6 rue Paul Valéry

Phone: 01 53 70 54 54

E-mail address: gfabre@jouvensal-fabre.comXX

THE DATA WE PROCESS

For the purposes of this Policy, “personal data” means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (“Data Subject”).

In the course of our business and operating the Site,Jouvensal Fabre AARPI may process some personal data, which is strictly limited to necessary and relevant data in connection with the implementation of our services, in particular for recruitment purposes and to communicate with users.

DATA WE OBTAIN FROM YOU

In order to use services provided on the Site, you may need to communicate some personal data withJouvensal Fabre AARPI.

- When you fill-in the online form to contact us, we collect your name and contact information (e-mail), as well as any information you include in your message.

- When you fill-in the online recruitment form, we collect your name, e-mail and professional information (CV, cover letter, availability date, etc.).

Collecting this information is necessary forJouvensal Fabre AARPI to be able to process your requests in the most efficient manner.

DATA WE COLLECT AUTOMATICALLY

Through your use of the Site,Jouvensal Fabre AARPI may collect – in accordance with applicable regulations and with your consent where required – information about your browsing, network or the device used to access the Site. This data includes but is not limited to: your IP address, browsing history on the Site, content viewed, language preferred, operating system and Internet browser type, etc.

The collection of this data is strictly aimed at easing your use of the Site and optimizing its functionalities.

USE OF COOKIES

Jouvensal Fabre AARPI uses technologies such as cookies to function effectively and to adapt its services to your user terminal. Cookies are small text files created by a website and stored in your user terminal, used to recognize you and keep track of your preferences upon your visits to websites.

When you enter information into a data field on the Site, this passive information collection technology enables us to remember your choices, thus helping us deliver content which is tailored to your interests and preferences.

Moreover, cookies also enable us to compile aggregate statistics concerning the use of the Site, another way for us to improve our service and your use comfort.

TYPES OF COOKIES USED

Session cookies, which memorize technical information about your activity and the way you browse through the Site. They expire as soon as you close out of a web page.

Functionality cookies, which allow us to recognize you upon a repeated visit to the Site, and to adapt it accordingly. They are permanent cookies which persist on your terminal until they expire or are deleted through your browser settings.

Analytics cookies – Google Analytics, which are used to collect anonymous information about how visitors use and interact with the Site’s content. They help us compile reports and improve the website. These cookies are enabled from the moment any user accesses a website using the Google Analytics service. For further information, you can read Google’s Privacy Policy at the following link: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=fr.

CONSENT AND DELETION OF COOKIES

Jouvensal Fabre AARPI has updated its cookie policy to comply with applicable laws and regulations. As a user, you have several options to delete cookies.

Although most web browsers have settings by default, you may choose to disable one or more cookies, to decline their access or to withdraw your consent. You can choose to accept or decline cookies one at a time, or decline them all on a systematic basis.

You can also manage the cookies used on the Site through the relevant settings on your browser software. The configuration of each browser is described in its “help” menu.

For Internet Explorer: select Settings > Internet Options > Privacy & Security > Block all cookies.

For Firefox: select Open menu > Options > Privacy & Security> Cookies and Site Data.

For Safari: select Menu > Settings > Advanced > Privacy > Content Settings > Cookies > Block Cookies.

For Chrome: select Menu > Settings > Advanced > Privacy and Security > Side Settings > Cookies and site data > Block.

When you decline a cookie by following the above-described steps, a cookie is installed and stocked on your browser with the purpose to identify you as a user who has opted to decline the use of cookies. Should you delete this same cookie from your computer, or go online using a different internet browser or computer, you would have to undertake the same cookie deletion/declining process.

Please be aware that – depending on user settings – access to the Site and its functionalities may know some alterations, for whichJouvensal Fabre AARPI shall not be liable.

Unless you decide to disable cookies, proceeding with your navigation on the Site is deemed consent to the use of cookies.

DATA STORAGE / RETENTION

Jouvensal Fabre AARPI does not store your data for longer than is necessary for the purposes for which it is processed, in accordance with applicable laws and regulations.

After this time, we still may retain some data, to the extent necessary to comply with our legal and regulatory obligations. Where we retain data, we do so in accordance with any limitation periods and retention obligations which are imposed by applicable law.

Regarding the information obtained and stored through cookie technology, we retain the data for a maximum of thirteen (13) months, in accordance with applicable law.

Regarding the information collected through our recruitment application forms, we retain the data (CV and Cover Letter) for a maximum of two (2) years after our last contact with the candidate, unless the candidate expressly asksJouvensal Fabre AARPI to destroy their file.

DATA SECURITY

Jouvensal Fabre AARPI is committed to implementing all organizational, technical and logistical measures to ensure the physical and IT security of your data, and to protect it against any threat or violation: unauthorized access, loss, disclosure, alteration, etc.

COMMUNICATION OF DATA

The data collected and processed byJouvensal Fabre AARPI through the Site is shared with our legal staff and our administrative personnel, all of whom are held in strict confidence. Data may also be shared with our identified service providers (notably IT) for any and all above mentioned purposes.

Under no circumstances doesJouvensal Fabre AARPI sell, lease or trade your personal information to third-parties.

In the event some files require particular attention, we may share data with our foreign offices. Where such transfer is made, we will do so with every precaution necessary to ensure the security of your personal data.

Furthermore and when needed, the data shall be shared with the competent authorities and jurisdictions, to the extent necessary to comply with our legal and regulatory obligations. In such event, we will undertake every reasonable measure to notify you beforehand, unless we are expressly prohibited to do so by law.

YOUR RIGHTS AS DATA SUBJECT

Under applicable laws and regulations and as Data Subject – in particular the GDPR – you are entitled to a number of rights which you may exert at any time.

You may exert any and all of these rights by contacting us at the following addresses:

- By postal mail at: 6 rue Paul Valéry

- By e-mail at: gfabre@jouvensal-fabre.com

GOVERNING LAW AND JURISDICTION This Policy is governed by the laws of France and any claim or dispute arising out of, or in connection with it, shall be submitted to the exclusive jurisdiction of the Courts of Paris.